Reference #LAC11263

Two-bedroom apartments in Faneromeni

€ 310,000

Property Overview

Property Details

Overview

  • Updated On:
  • January 3, 2024
  • Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathroom
    1
  • en-suite-bathroom
  • En-Suite Bathrooms
    1
  • Internal Area
    81 m2
  • property_lot_size
  • Plot Size
  • parking
  • Parkings
    1 per Apartment
  • verandas
  • Veranda
    Yes
  • roof-garden
  • Roof Garden
    For top floor apts

Property Description

Description

Two and three-bedroom, luxury apartments for sale off-plan in Faneromeni, Larnaca

FloorUnitBedroomsBathroomsInternal Area (sq.m.)Covered Veranda (sq.m.)Roof Terrace (sq.m.)Price (Euro)
First Floor1013310518385,000
First Floor102228122310,000
Second Floor2013310518395,000
Second Floor202228122320,000
Third Floor3013310518105490,000
Third Floor30222812261425,000

The above price does not include V.A.T. If the purchasers will use this property as their main residence and/or this is their first home in Cyprus the V.A.T. which will be paid in addition to the sale price will be only 5%. Otherwise, the property is subject to 19% V.A.T. There will be no transfer fees payable to the Department of Land and Surveys by the purchaser.

Larnaca is the international gateway to Cyprus, being its second port and having an international airport.  It is one of the oldest continuously inhabited cities in the world and has plenty of historical sightseeing on offer to complement its deep-blue sea, bright sandy beaches, and reliably sunny skies.  With its 400-berth marina, Larnaca is also a favored destination for visitors with yachts.  Land-based tourists enjoy the palm-lined harbor promenade and the city’s international caliber shops, inviting cafes, and panoramic Mediterranean views.

Favorite

Property Features/Amenities

Amenities and Features

Other Features
Double Glazing
Elevator
Open plan kitchen/living room
Storage Room
Top Floor

Places Close to this Property

Map

Transport
Supermarkets
Schools
Restaurants
Pharmacies
Hospitals

Similar Properties

Similar Listings

Apartments
New Property
Apartments
Under Construction
€ 225,000

Three bedroom apartments in Aradippou

3 BD
1 BA
105 m2
Apartments
Under Construction
€ 185,000

Two bedroom apartments in Aradippou

2 BD
1 BA
77 m2

Contact Our Team

Interested in this property?
Request us to contact you

Compare Listings

Christiana Alexandrou

Get Notified

Can’t find the property you are looking for? Fill out your property preference and we will contact you when a property matches your criterias